Program

Check the program of the World Cup in Vallnord!

  • 08:30 – 11:00: Inspecció del circuit de DH pels corredors
  • 13:00 – 17:00: Inspecció per la UCI i TV dels circuits de Cross Country (XCO) i Short – Track (XCC) Inspecció per la UCI.
  • 17:00:  Meeting UCI/OC/RBMH

Cross-Country (XCO) 

  • 08:00 – 12:00 World Cup Riders Confirmation >>> All riders- Final Confirmation DHI
  • 12:00 – 14:00 Official XCO Training >>> Reserved for women
  • 14:00 – 16:00 Official XCO Training >>> Reserved for men

Descens (DHI) 

  • 08:45 – 11:15 Official Downhill Training >>> Group B
  • 11:15 – 12:30 Official Downhill Training >>> Group A and B (mixed training)
  • 12:45 – 15:15 Official Downhill Training >>> Group A
  • 15:30 – 17:00 Downhill Timed Training Session >>> World Cup Top 60 Men Elite, Top 15 Women Elite, Top 10 Men Juniors and Top 3 Women Juniors
  • 17:00 – 17:45 On Foot Downhill Course Inspection – Riders / Teams

 

 

Descens (DHI)

  • 08:45 – 10:15: Official Downhill Training >>> Group B
  • 10:15 – 11:45: Official Downhill Training >>> Group A

XCO (Cross-Country)

  • 08:30 – 10:00: World Cup Riders Confirmation >>> Final Confirmation XCO/XCC
  • 09:30 – 11:00: Official XCO Training >>> Reserved for women 11:00 – 12:30 Official XCO Training >>> Reserved for men
  • 12:30 – 14:30 Official XCO Training >>> All riders
  • 12:15 World Cup Downhill – Seeding run – Women Juniors
  • 12:30 World Cup Downhill – Qualifying Round – Men Juniors
  • 13:30 World Cup Downhill – Qualifying Round – Women Elite
  • 14:00 World Cup Downhill – Qualifying Round – Men Elite 30 minutes On Foot Downhill Course Inspection – Riders / Teams

Short-Track (XCC)

  • 15:45 – 16:30 Official XCC Training >>> Reserved for Women
  • 16:30 – 17:15 Official XCC Training >>> Reserved for Men
  • 17:30 World Cup Cross-country Short Track – Women
  • 18:15 World Cup Cross-country Short Track – Men

Cross-Country (XCO) 

  • 09:30 – 11:30 Official XCO Training >>> Reserved for women
  • 11:30 – 13:30 Official XCO Training >>> Reserved for men
  • 13:30 – 14:30 Official XCO Training >>> All riders

Descens (DHI)

 

  • 08:15 – 09:15: Official Downhill Training >>> Women Juniors, Men Juniors and Women Elite qualified for the final
  • 09:45 World Cup Downhill – Final – Men Juniors
  • 10:30 World Cup Downhill – Final – Women Juniors 10:50 – 11:05 Official Downhill Training >>> Women Elite qualified for the final
  • 11:05 – 12.05 Official Downhill Training >>> Men Elite qualified for the final
  • 12:30 World Cup Downhill – Final – Women Elite
  • 13:30 World Cup Downhill – Final – Men Elite – Followed by awards ceremony for all categories

Cross-Country (XCO) 

 

  • 08:30 World Cup Cross-country Olympic – Women Under 23
  • 10:15 World Cup Cross-country Olympic – Men Under 23
  • 12:20 World Cup Cross-country Olympic – Women Elite Followed by Awards WU/MU
  • 14:50 World Cup Cross-country Olympic – Men Elite Followed by Awards WE/ME